US Races
New York State Races
Erie County Races
Local City, Town, & Village Races
Erie County Election Results
Tally of General Election Results
Local City, Town & Village Races
CHIEF JUDGE OF THE CITY COURT City of Buffalo
Vote for 1 291 Election Day Districts out of 291 Reporting (100%) `
Election Early Vote Vote
Party Candidate Night Voting Total Percent

DEM 6A Craig D. Hannah 24,487 3,429 27,916 100.0%
Craig D. Hannah 24,487 3,429 27,916 100.0%
Contest Total 27,916
CITY COURT JUDGE City of Buffalo
Vote for 2 291 Election Day Districts out of 291 Reporting (100%) `
Election Early Vote Vote
Party Candidate Night Voting Total Percent

DEM 8A Lenora B. Foote Beavers 20,037 2,857 22,894 41.7%

REP 8B Lenora B. Foote Beavers 3,684 389 4,073 7.4%

WOR 8D Lenora B. Foote Beavers 1,225 158 1,383 2.5%

GRE 8E Lenora B. Foote Beavers 524 71 595 1.1%

IND 8G Lenora B. Foote Beavers 539 84 623 1.1%
Lenora B. Foote Beavers 26,009 3,559 29,568 53.9%

DEM 7A Peter J. Savage III 22,155 3,135 25,290 46.1%
Peter J. Savage III 22,155 3,135 25,290 46.1%
Contest Total 54,858
CITY COMPTROLLER City of Buffalo
Vote for 1 291 Election Day Districts out of 291 Reporting (100%) `
Election Early Vote Vote
Party Candidate Night Voting Total Percent

REP 9B Ross M. Kostecky 5,957 675 6,632 19.9%
Ross M. Kostecky 5,957 675 6,632 19.9%

DEM 9A Barbara Miller-Williams 21,250 2,947 24,197 72.5%

WOR 9D Barbara Miller-Williams 1,633 230 1,863 5.6%

IND 9G Barbara Miller-Williams 621 79 700 2.1%
Barbara Miller-Williams 23,504 3,256 26,760 80.1%
Contest Total 33,392
COUNCIL MEMBER Delaware
Vote for 1 34 Election Day Districts out of 34 Reporting (100%) `
Election Early Vote Vote
Party Candidate Night Voting Total Percent

DEM 10A Joel Feroleto 4,835 599 5,434 92.0%

IND 10G Joel Feroleto 435 38 473 8.0%
Joel Feroleto 5,270 637 5,907 100.0%
Contest Total 5,907
COUNCIL MEMBER Ellicott
Vote for 1 36 Election Day Districts out of 36 Reporting (100%) `
Election Early Vote Vote
Party Candidate Night Voting Total Percent

DEM 10A Darius G. Pridgen 2,804 309 3,113 100.0%
Darius G. Pridgen 2,804 309 3,113 100.0%
Contest Total 3,113
COUNCIL MEMBER Fillmore
Vote for 1 35 Election Day Districts out of 35 Reporting (100%) `
Election Early Vote Vote
Party Candidate Night Voting Total Percent

UFD 10I Mohammed Jahangir Alam 284 259 543 16.4%
Mohammed Jahangir Alam 284 259 543 16.4%

CON 10C Raymond Brinson 524 54 578 17.5%
Raymond Brinson 524 54 578 17.5%

CP 11I David P. Howard 61 9 70 2.1%
David P. Howard 61 9 70 2.1%

DEM 10A Mitch Nowakowski 1,768 236 2,004 60.5%

IND 10G Mitch Nowakowski 102 14 116 3.5%
Mitch Nowakowski 1,870 250 2,120 64.0%
Contest Total 3,311
COUNCIL MEMBER Lovejoy
Vote for 1 32 Election Day Districts out of 32 Reporting (100%) `
Election Early Vote Vote
Party Candidate Night Voting Total Percent

DEM 10A Bryan J. Bollman 1,587 192 1,779 67.6%

CON 10C Bryan J. Bollman 279 33 312 11.9%

IND 10G Bryan J. Bollman 75 6 81 3.1%
Bryan J. Bollman 1,941 231 2,172 82.6%

LU5 10I Antionette T. Craig 425 34 459 17.4%
Antionette T. Craig 425 34 459 17.4%
Contest Total 2,631
COUNCIL MEMBER Masten
Vote for 1 42 Election Day Districts out of 42 Reporting (100%) `
Election Early Vote Vote
Party Candidate Night Voting Total Percent

WOR 10D Veronica Golden 479 44 523 16.8%
Veronica Golden 479 44 523 16.8%

DEM 10A Ulysees O. Wingo 2,314 267 2,581 83.2%
Ulysees O. Wingo 2,314 267 2,581 83.2%
Contest Total 3,104
COUNCIL MEMBER Niagara
Vote for 1 28 Election Day Districts out of 28 Reporting (100%) `
Election Early Vote Vote
Party Candidate Night Voting Total Percent

DEM 10A David A. Rivera 2,254 517 2,771 73.8%

IND 10G David A. Rivera 90 12 102 2.7%
David A. Rivera 2,344 529 2,873 76.5%

REP 10B Mark T. Supples 512 45 557 14.8%

CON 10C Mark T. Supples 131 14 145 3.9%
Mark T. Supples 643 59 702 18.7%

GRE 10E Charley Tarr 166 15 181 4.8%
Charley Tarr 166 15 181 4.8%
Contest Total 3,756
COUNCIL MEMBER North
Vote for 1 27 Election Day Districts out of 27 Reporting (100%) `
Election Early Vote Vote
Party Candidate Night Voting Total Percent

DEM 10A Joseph Golombek Jr. 1,714 204 1,918 80.2%

CON 10C Joseph Golombek Jr. 313 31 344 14.4%

IND 10G Joseph Golombek Jr. 110 20 130 5.4%
Joseph Golombek Jr. 2,137 255 2,392 100.0%
Contest Total 2,392
COUNCIL MEMBER South
Vote for 1 30 Election Day Districts out of 30 Reporting (100%) `
Election Early Vote Vote
Party Candidate Night Voting Total Percent

DEM 10A Christopher P. Scanlon 3,358 479 3,837 88.5%

IND 10G Christopher P. Scanlon 435 62 497 11.5%
Christopher P. Scanlon 3,793 541 4,334 100.0%
Contest Total 4,334
COUNCIL MEMBER University
Vote for 1 27 Election Day Districts out of 27 Reporting (100%) `
Election Early Vote Vote
Party Candidate Night Voting Total Percent

GRE 10E Dorethea Franklin 343 55 398 11.1%
Dorethea Franklin 343 55 398 11.1%

DEM 10A Rasheed N. Wyatt 2,682 387 3,069 85.7%

IND 10G Rasheed N. Wyatt 93 21 114 3.2%
Rasheed N. Wyatt 2,775 408 3,183 88.9%
Contest Total 3,581
Erie County Board of Elections
Report Generated: 11/5/2019
Report Generated: 11:43:18 PM